0 votes
157 views
asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It literally means he (or she or it) baked him (or grilled him). As a common slang expression it means he (or she or it) convinced him.

answered by (480 points)
selected by
How about the phrase "τον κατάφερε"?  Is this the same?
Yes, "τον κατάφερε" has the same (slang) meaning with "τον έψησε".
0 votes
no5tromo is 100% correct.
answered by (31.2k points)
...