+1 vote
4.0k views

I would like to know if there are any Greek audio books you can suggest or a source where i can find audio books?

by

4 Answers

+1 vote
Hi

Take a look at these:

https://www.metaixmio.gr/el/%CE%B2%CE%B9%CE%B2%CE%BB%CE%B9%CE%B1-%CF%80%CE%BF%CF%85-%CE%B1%CE%BA%CE%BF%CF%85%CE%B3%CE%BF%CE%BD%CF%84%CE%B1%CE%B9

https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLHSaQsUNXRQqZHxDpzlECTreQa2QjjFpe

https://www.akousenabiblio.com/

https://www.ebooks4greeks.gr/tag/audiobooks

https://www.metaixmio.gr/el/catalog/audio-book

https://www.openbook.gr/

Audiobooks for kids (παιδικά):

https://blogs.sch.gr/iolanos/?p=2589

https://www.checkincyprus.com/article/49765/23-dorean-paidika-paramythia-se-morfi-audio-book

https://el.magazinepu.com/8-audiobooks-kids

http://www2.patakis.gr/25istories/

https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=%CF%80%CE%B1%CF%81%CE%B1%CE%BC%CF%8D%CE%B8%CE%B9%CE%B1+%CE%B5%CE%BB%CE%BB%CE%B7%CE%BD%CE%B9%CE%BA%CE%BF%CE%AF+%CF%85%CF%80%CF%8C%CF%84%CE%B9%CF%84%CE%BB%CE%BF%CE%B9

https://plastelini.xyz/%CF%80%CE%B1%CE%B9%CE%B4%CE%B9%CE%BA%CE%AC-%CE%B7%CF%87%CE%BF%CE%B3%CF%81%CE%B1%CF%86%CE%B7%CE%BC%CE%AD%CE%BD%CE%B1-%CF%80%CE%B1%CF%81%CE%B1%CE%BC%CF%8D%CE%B8%CE%B9%CE%B1/

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Vasiliki Baskou, Instructor/Director, https://learn-greek-online.com. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

by (39.8k points)
edited by
0 votes
by
0 votes
project PATROLOGOS at https://blog.patrologos.gr offers Greek Orthodox Audiobooks for free!
by
0 votes
by
...